Friday, July 30, 2010

Weee , Girls just gotta have Fun ....

Naaana neglected to mention us the other day when she was talking about the farmette.

So today's post is all about us !!

Naaana rearranged our goat gym , so we've been enjoying it.

It's sooo much fun !!

Perfect for head butting .............................

and playing " Queen of the Mountain " !
~ Nanny Blessings ~
Jazz & Jo

6 comments:

Flassie's Fil'a said...

Playing Butting Heads and
Queen of the Mountain Top,
sounds like an exceptionally
fun way to spend the day,
Jazz and Jo.

Tell JoyceAnn I said, Hello!

God Bless You and Yours!!!

Flassie's Fil'a said...

We, Girls just wanna have Fun,
Butting heads and Playing in the Sun...! lol!

Thanks for stopping by
and Praying for Ninnie!!

Piecefulafternoon said...

Oh you kids, you are so cute. LOL

Callie said...

I remember making play places for the kids. I think I had as much fun as they did. Cute kids!

Millie said...

What a great goat gym! It looks like a lot of fun.

Sissy said...

I love baby goats! Yours are dolls. How old are they?